Seleccionar página

Nota legal para email salientes de Ishka Group LLC

This policy and legal notes apply to every outgoing email from the following domains and any subdomain:

  • @ishka.group
  • @ishka.center
  • @ikyu.center
  • @yes.academy
  • @ikyashram.co
  • @ishkacourses.online
  1. This message has been sent as a part of the discussion between the original sender and the addressee, whose name is specified in the original message. Should you receive this message by mistake, we would be most grateful if you informed us that the message had been sent to you. In this case, we also ask that you delete this message from your mailbox and do not forward it or any part of it to anyone else. Thank you for your cooperation and understanding.
  2. Ishka Group LLC puts the security at a high priority. Therefore, we have put effort into ensuring that the message is error and virus-free. Unfortunately, the email’s full security cannot be ensured as, despite our efforts, the data included in emails could be infected, intercepted, or corrupted. Therefore, the recipient should check the email for threats with proper software, as the sender does not accept liability for any damage inflicted by viewing the content of this email.
  3. If there is any, the quotation request is sent to compare available offers and does not imply entering into a legally binding contract.
  4. No employee of Ishka Group LLC has the authority to conclude any binding contract without the explicit written consent of their supervisor. Therefore, any will to enter into an agreement must be confirmed by the sender’s manager.
  5. Please do not print this email unless it is necessary. Every unprinted email helps the environment.
  6. The views and opinions included in this email belong to their author and do not necessarily mirror the company’s views and opinions. Our employees are obliged not to make any defamatory clauses, infringe, or authorize infringement of any legal right. Therefore, the company will not take any liability for such statements included in emails. In case of any damages or other liabilities arising, employees are fully responsible for their emails’ content.
  7. Note exclusively for Colombian territory: In compliance with the General Habeas Data Regime, regulated by the Colombian Law 1581 of 2012 and its regulatory Decrees; Ishka Group LLC, a US-based company that has a presence and does business in Colombian territory, as an entity that stores and collects personal data, and as RESPONSIBLE, must inform you of the following:
    • This email may contain confidential or legally protected information and is intended solely and exclusively to use the intended recipient(s) for its specific use. You are hereby notified that its disclosure, review, transmission, dissemination, or any other use of the information contained by strangers to the original recipient is prohibited. If you are not the recipient to whom it wishes to send this message, you will be prohibited from disclosing it to anyone, as well as reproducing or copying it. If you receive this message in error, please notify the sender immediately and discard it from your system.
    • Emails are not secure and can not be guaranteed error-free, since they can be intercepted, modified, or contain viruses. Anyone who communicates with us by e-mail is considered to have accepted these risks. ISHKA GROUP and all subsidiaries, sisters, or allies entities are not responsible for errors or omissions in this message and deny any liability for damages arising from the use of electronic mail. Any opinions and other statements contained in this message and any attachments are the author’s sole responsibility and do not necessarily represent those of the entity.
    • Likewise, the personal data that through this email is requested will be treated according to the purposes of the company’s corporate purpose and to respond and provide information related to the topics that are of interest and are related to the commercial or operational relationship you have with the entity. The personal and contact data will be kept in the database of the entity while maintaining that relationship.
    • If you want to submit Queries, Complaints, or Claims, you can request the following email [email protected]
    • For more information about our Personal Data Treatment Policy and its modifications, see here.

Esta política y nota legal se aplica a todos los coreos electronicos salientes desde los siguientes dominios y cualquier subdominio:

  • @ishka.group
  • @ishka.center
  • @ikyu.center
  • @yes.academy
  • @ikyashram.co
  • ishkacourses.online
  1. Este mensaje se envió como parte de la discusión entre el remitente original y el destinatario, cuyo nombre se especifica en el mensaje original. Si recibe este mensaje por error, le agradeceríamos que nos informara que el mensaje le ha sido enviado. En este caso, también le pedimos que elimine este mensaje de su buzón y no lo reenvíe ni parte de él a nadie más. Gracias por su cooperación y comprensión.
  2. Ishka Group LLC pone la seguridad en una alta prioridad. Por lo tanto, nos hemos esforzado en garantizar que el mensaje esté libre de errores y virus. Desafortunadamente, no se puede garantizar la seguridad total del correo electrónico ya que, a pesar de nuestros esfuerzos, los datos incluidos en los correos electrónicos podrían estar infectados, interceptados o dañados. Por lo tanto, el destinatario debe verificar el correo electrónico en busca de amenazas con el software adecuado, ya que el remitente no acepta responsabilidad por cualquier daño infligido al ver el contenido de este correo electrónico.
  3. En caso de existir, la solicitud de cotización se envía para comparar las ofertas disponibles y no implica la celebración de un contrato legalmente vinculante.
  4. Ningún empleado de Ishka Group LLC tiene la autoridad para celebrar ningún contrato vinculante sin el consentimiento explícito por escrito de su supervisor. Por lo tanto, cualquier voluntad de celebrar un acuerdo debe ser confirmada por el administrador del remitente.
  5. No imprima este correo electrónico a menos que sea necesario. Cada correo electrónico no impreso ayuda al medio ambiente.
  6. Los puntos de vista y opiniones incluidos en este correo electrónico pertenecen a su autor y no reflejan necesariamente los puntos de vista y opiniones de la empresa. Nuestros empleados están obligados a no realizar cláusulas difamatorias, infringir o autorizar la infracción de cualquier derecho legal. Por lo tanto, la empresa no asumirá ninguna responsabilidad por las declaraciones incluidas en los correos electrónicos. En caso de que surjan daños u otras responsabilidades, los empleados son totalmente responsables del contenido de sus correos electrónicos.
  7. Nota exclusivamente para territorio colombiano: En cumplimiento del Régimen General de Habeas Data, regulado por la Ley Colombiana 1581 de 2012 y sus Decretos reglamentarios; Ishka Group LLC, empresa con base en Estados Unidos que tiene presencia y hace negocios en territorio colombiano, como entidad que almacena y recolecta datos personales, y como RESPONSABLE, debe informarle lo siguiente:
    • Este correo electrónico puede contener información confidencial o legalmente protegida y está destinado única y exclusivamente a utilizar a los destinatarios previstos para su uso específico. Por la presente se le notifica que su divulgación, revisión, transmisión, difusión o cualquier otro uso de la información contenida por extraños al destinatario original está prohibida. Si usted no es el destinatario al que desea enviar este mensaje, tendrá prohibido divulgarlo a nadie, así como reproducirlo o copiarlo. Si recibe este mensaje por error, notifique al remitente inmediatamente y deséchelo de su sistema.
    • Los correos electrónicos no son seguros y no se puede garantizar que estén libres de errores, ya que pueden ser interceptados, modificados o contener virus. Cualquiera que se comunique con nosotros por correo electrónico se considera que ha aceptado estos riesgos. Ishka Group y todas las entidades subsidiarias, hermanas o aliadas no son responsables por errores u omisiones en este mensaje y niegan cualquier responsabilidad por daños que surjan del uso del correo electrónico. Cualquier opinión y otras declaraciones contenidas en este mensaje y cualquier adjunto son responsabilidad exclusiva del autor y no representan necesariamente las de la entidad.
    • Asimismo, los datos personales que a través de este correo electrónico se soliciten serán tratados de acuerdo con las finalidades del objeto social de la empresa y para responder y brindar información relacionada con los temas que sean de su interés y estén relacionados con la relación comercial u operativa que tenga con el entidad. Los datos personales y de contacto se conservarán en la base de datos de la entidad mientras se mantenga esa relación.
    • Si desea enviar consultas, quejas o reclamos, puede solicitar el siguiente correo electrónico [email protected]
    • Para obtener más información sobre nuestra Política de Tratamiento de Datos Personales y sus modificaciones, consulte aquí.